M Visita México Find a hotel ES EN
Home/Hotels/San Miguel De Allende/Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection ★★★★ · San Miguel De Allende

Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection

fromUS$408 per night, observed 2026
Check live prices & book
+12 photos
Address: Josefina Orozco 6 Zona Centro, San Miguel De Allende, Mexico View on map ↗

Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection, a four-star property, sits in San Miguel De Allende. The hotel offers a pool, a spa and a restaurant. In our 2026 scans we observed rooms from US$408 per night.

About San Miguel De Allende: San Miguel de Allende charges for its beauty, and the neighbourhoods sort the bill. All hotels in San Miguel De Allende →

Facilities

24 Hour Front Desk Babysitting service Bar/Snack/CafEn' Barber/Beauty Salon Bars Bell boy Bicycle hire Business Center Car parking Coffee Computer room Concierge

Guest reviews

No guest reviews on file for this hotel yet.

Planning your trip to San Miguel De Allende

San Miguel de Allende charges for its beauty, and the neighbourhoods sort the bill. The Centro, around the Parroquia and the Jardín, holds the boutique hotels in colonial mansions — the Bajío's most expensive, with rooftops that argue for the rate. Guadalupe and San Antonio, mural-and-gallery barrios 10-15 minutes on foot, cut the price without losing the charm; out toward the Fábrica La Aurora you add the art factory. Mind the topography: half the city is cobbled slope. Our 2026 scans logged 40 hotels with a real price: from US$44 a night and a typical rate of about US$166 — budgets stretch less here than in any other colonial city. Honestly: weekends and weddings rule; midweek the city turns the volume down, prices give way, and San Miguel looks more like itself.

All hotels in San Miguel De Allende → Area guide →

Frequently asked about Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection

How much does Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection cost?

Prices we observed in 2026 started at US$408 per night. These are scan observations, not a live quote: the final rate depends on your dates. Use the check-availability widget on this page to see the current price.

Where is Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection?

The address is Josefina Orozco 6 Zona Centro, San Miguel De Allende, Mexico, San Miguel De Allende, about 1 km from the centre. This page's "View on map" link opens the exact spot.

What facilities does Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection have?

The hotel lists 24 Hour Front Desk, Babysitting service, Bar/Snack/CafEn', Barber/Beauty Salon, Bars and Bell boy. The full list (43 facilities) is in this page's facilities section.

How do I book Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection?

Pick dates and guests in this page's check-availability widget: it takes you to the live price on app.impt.io, where you complete the booking. Most rooms come with free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

More hotels in San Miguel De Allende

NUMU Boutique Hotel The Unbound Collection by Hyatt ★★★★★ 4.8133 reviews from US$443/night Casa 1810 Parque Hotel Boutique ★★★★★ 4.5123 reviews from US$325/night Rosewood San Miguel De Allende ★★★★★ 4.74272 reviews from US$500/night Casa Laní Luxury B&B ★★★ from US$307/night Orchid House San Miguel de Allende ★★★★★ from US$304/night Casa Hoyos ★★★★ from US$301/night
All 40+ hotels in San Miguel De Allende →

Plan the whole trip

Areas San Miguel De Allende: the full area guide Guide Three weeks in Mexico, day by day Blog What a day costs, three budgets Things to do Cenotes: which ones and how to swim them
Ready to book? Book Cleviá San Miguel de Allende Autograph Collection Prices on this page were observed in 2026 scans. Live prices and availability are one click away — every booking restores a tonne of CO₂. Check live prices & book