M Visita México Find a hotel ES EN
Home/Hotels/Juchitan De Zaragoza/Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan ★★★★ · Juchitan De Zaragoza

Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan

fromUS$54 per night, observed 2026 Guest score4.1/5 · 674 reviews
Check live prices & book
+15 photos
Address: Carretera Transistmica Km.818 8A. Sección., Juchitan De Zaragoza, Mexico View on map ↗

Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan is a four-star hotel in Juchitan De Zaragoza. On site you'll find a restaurant, parking and wifi. It scores 4.1/5 across 674 guest reviews — a very good rating. In our 2026 scans we observed rooms from US$54 per night.

Facilities

24 Hour Front Desk 24H. Security ATM Air conditioning Bathroom Concierge Currency exchange Desk Family rooms Free Wifi Free car parking Garden

Guest reviews

4.1674 reviews
5/5 Flora Keresztely

Great value for money. The hotel staff is friendly and professional. All the facilities were clean. There is a pool to relax at. Breakfast was amazing, such a wide variety of foods. The only downside is that there was no warm water during my shower in the evening

3/5 Jennifer Vargas

Lots of stairs. Does have a pool. They do offer parking on premises, but it is located in a dirt lot adjacent to the hotel.

2/5 Coyote Industries

If you book through and app they will not adjust your booking. No secure parking, and breakfast is cereal and toast. Experience from a stay 8 months ago.

Frequently asked about Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan

How much does Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan cost?

Prices we observed in 2026 started at US$54 per night. These are scan observations, not a live quote: the final rate depends on your dates. Use the check-availability widget on this page to see the current price.

Where is Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan?

The address is Carretera Transistmica Km.818 8A. Sección., Juchitan De Zaragoza, Mexico, Juchitan De Zaragoza. This page's "View on map" link opens the exact spot.

What facilities does Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan have?

The hotel lists 24 Hour Front Desk, 24H. Security, ATM, Air conditioning, Bathroom and Concierge. The full list (31 facilities) is in this page's facilities section.

How do I book Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan?

Pick dates and guests in this page's check-availability widget: it takes you to the live price on app.impt.io, where you complete the booking. Most rooms come with free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

More hotels in Juchitan De Zaragoza

Barceló Huatulco All Inclusive ★★★★ 4.826495 reviews from US$252/night Las Brisas Huatulco All Inclusive ★★★★ 4.610441 reviews from US$241/night Quinta Real Huatulco ★★★★ 4.6458 reviews from US$305/night Park Royal Beach Huatulco All Inclusive ★★★★ 4.612633 reviews from US$136/night Villas & Resort Luz de Luna ★★★ 4.6417 reviews from US$112/night Princess Mayev Hotel ★★★ 4.61759 reviews from US$106/night
All 37+ hotels in Santa Maria Huatulco →

Plan the whole trip

Guide Three weeks in Mexico, day by day Blog What a day costs, three budgets Things to do Cenotes: which ones and how to swim them
Ready to book? Book Hotel Santa Cruz Juchitan Prices on this page were observed in 2026 scans. Live prices and availability are one click away — every booking restores a tonne of CO₂. Check live prices & book