M Visita México Find a hotel ES EN
Home/Hotels/Bacalar/Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only Bacalar

Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only

fromUS$232 per night, observed 2026 Guest score4.9/5 · 200 reviews
Check live prices & book
+42 photos
Address: Boulevard Costero De Bacalar Sur, Bacalar, Mexico View on map ↗

Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only is a place to stay in Bacalar. On site you'll find a spa. 200 guests rate it 4.9 out of 5. Observed 2026 prices start at US$232 per night.

About Bacalar: Everything in Bacalar orbits the seven-colour lagoon, and the key question is how close to the water you sleep. All hotels in Bacalar →

Facilities

Bicycle hire Garden Sailing Spa Terrace

Guest reviews

4.9200 reviews
5/5 Wendy Caputo

One of the best hotel/resort experiences I have ever had and this is 100% due to the level of customer service and care of every member of the staff. From the initial welcome with a warm & professional greeting to the genuine time each staff member took to learn about each guest. Every interaction was superb. The room was beautiful, super clean, and nicely decorated. The view was breathtaking taking and the hammock on the balcony was a nice touch. The restaurant and the food were delicious and well prepared. I am grateful for the kindness and care with my mom. I will definitely be retur…

5/5 Gurvan P.

An unforgettable stay at Amainah Hotel! 🌴✨ Everything about this place was just perfect. The hotel itself is beautiful and peaceful 🧘‍♂️, with an incredible view over the lagoon 🌊—absolutely breathtaking! The restaurant was amazing 🍽️—delicious food, great ambiance, and beautifully presented dishes. Every meal felt like a treat 😋. But what truly made the difference was the exceptional service. Huge thanks to Jonathan, Galvan, and Elio 🙌—you guys made our stay extra special with your kindness, professionalism, and warm smiles 😊. I’ll definitely be back! 🔁💙

5/5 Monica Quechol Bradley

The hotel is absolutely beautiful. Staff is exceptional in their customer service skills. Specially Jesus and Edgar. Thank you SO much! The only item where there could be room for improvement is the work of Housekeeping. On the balcony there was a large ball of human hair from previous guests, and it was flying all over the balcony, two days went by and the housekeeping staff never removed it. I ended up removing it myself. Thank you ALL for making our 20th wedding anniversary so special, you have made of us returning customers. 👍🏽

Planning your trip to Bacalar

Everything in Bacalar orbits the seven-colour lagoon, and the key question is how close to the water you sleep. The lagoon-front hotels — along the Costera avenue, south of the fort — charge for their private docks: waking up and swimming in turquoise water is precisely what you pay for. The centre, by the San Felipe fort and the plaza, drops the price and keeps the lagoon a few minutes' walk away. Out by the federal highway sit the cheapest beds. Our 2026 scans logged 34 hotels with a real price: from US$27 a night and a typical rate of about US$114 — the private dock explains the spread. Honestly: Bacalar is a town, not a resort — quiet nights, cash first — and the lagoon is a fragile ecosystem: the stromatolites that make it unique survive neither sunscreen nor footsteps.

All hotels in Bacalar → Area guide →

Frequently asked about Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only

How much does Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only cost?

In our 2026 scans we found rooms from US$232 a night. Rates move with dates and occupancy — check the live price with the availability widget on this page.

Where is Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only?

Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only is at Boulevard Costero De Bacalar Sur, Bacalar, Mexico, in Bacalar, about 7 km from the centre. You can open the exact location in Google Maps with this page's "View on map" link.

What facilities does Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only have?

Facilities the hotel reports include: Bicycle hire, Garden, Sailing, Spa and Terrace.

How do I book Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only?

Use the gold button or the availability widget: choose dates, see the live price on app.impt.io and complete the booking there. Most rooms allow free cancellation, and every booking removes a tonne of CO₂.

More hotels in Bacalar

Puerta del Cielo Hotel Origen ★★★ 4.8194 reviews from US$256/night Our Habitas Bacalar Adults Only ★★★★★ 4.4326 reviews from US$197/night Hotel CasaBakal A pie de Laguna Bacalar ★★★ 4.2719 reviews from US$188/night Mia Bacalar Luxury Resort & Spa ★★★★ 4.3546 reviews from US$288/night Alma de Zorro ★★ 4.391 reviews from US$170/night Khaban Bacalar Hotel Boutique ★★★ 4.4232 reviews from US$161/night
All 34+ hotels in Bacalar →

Plan the whole trip

Areas Bacalar: the full area guide Guide Three weeks in Mexico, day by day Blog What a day costs, three budgets Things to do Cenotes: which ones and how to swim them
Ready to book? Book Amainah Bacalar Hotel Boutique Adults Only Prices on this page were observed in 2026 scans. Live prices and availability are one click away — every booking restores a tonne of CO₂. Check live prices & book